• All
  • Administration & Office
  • Athletics/Physical Education
  • Career & Technology
  • Counseling
  • Electives
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Languages Other Than English
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Programs
  • Support Staff
  • Instructional Technology
Eduardo Acosta
Math Teacher
512-464-8158
Faezana Ali
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8171
Karen Apperson
Special Education Teacher
512-464-8224
Jennifer Arcaya
BIM Teacher
512-464-8189
Rolando Arriola
Special Education Teacher
Eric Azios
Athletics
512-464-8198
Mike Bedford
6th and 7th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8100
Courtney Boyd
6th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8133
Rebecca Bruce
Special Education Teacher
Angela Buentello
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-464-8182
Eduardo Castellanos
Spanish Teacher
512-464-8187
Angela Castro
8th grade Science Teacher
512-464-8173
Karen Cerezo
Mustang Discovery and Study Skills teacher
512-464-8154
Christopher Chewning
8th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8148
LaTavya Collins
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8169
Paige Crain
Theatre Teacher
512-464-8120
Kimberly Davalos
6th Grade ELA teacher
Stephanie DeLosSantos
8th Grade ELA Teacher
5121-464-8178
Amy Dover
6th Grade Counselor
512-464-8115
Karen Downs
Math Teacher
512-464-8147
Justin Elliott
Theater Teacher
512-464-8194
Niel Erickson
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-464-8145
Veronica Estrada
6th Grade ELA teacher
512-464-8144
Judd Farris
Special Education Teacher
Serena Finnigan
Assistant Band Director
512-464-8143
Collin Fletcher
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-464-8100
Elizabeth Frederick
Orchestra
Kimberly Fritch
8th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8183
Aubrey Gann
Teacher Social Studies
512-464-8230
Blakely Garcia
Spanish Teacher
512-464-8186
Henry Garza
Leadership Teacher
512-464-8190
Melissa Gill
6th grade World Cultures and 7th grade Texas History teacher
512-464-8230
Liza Glassco
ARD Office Specialist
512-464-8201
Jacki Govea
Athletics
512-464-8200
Catherine Gutierrez
Assistant Principal - 8th Grade
512-464-8107
Nicole Hagerty
Principal
512-464-8106
Jessica Harper
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Brenda Henwood
Administrative Associate
512-464-8102
Joe Hernandez
Head Custodian
512-464-8137
Mary Hobbs
8th Grade Counselor
512-464-8113
Michele Holden
7th Grade Math Teacher
512-464-8160
Carol Holeman
Math Teacher
512-464-8180
Paola Jalil
7th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8100
Dana Johnson
6th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8172
Elizabeth Journeay
Long Term Sub-7th Grade ELA teacher
512-464-8149
Stephanie Kolaczkowski
Adapted PE Teacher
512-464-4213
Megan Kritzer
6th Grade Science teacher
512-464-8134
Aidan Larson
7th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8154
Christiane Lauffer
German teacher
512-464-8135
Kathy Lennox
Math Teacher
512-464-8151
Karen Liao
Math Teacher
(512) 464-8159
Meredith Lizmi
School Nurse
512-464-8111
Mary Loera
Visual Art Educator
512-464-8193
Emily Loontjer
6th Grade ELA teacher
Denise Loose
8th Grade Math Teacher
512-464-8179
Keith MaCuk
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-464-8152
Heather Maddox
Math Teacher
512-464-8161
Linda Maddox
Library Assistant
512-464-8118
Maria Maló
Spanish teacher
512 464-8188
Karen Markins
ESL Department Lead
(512) 464-8163
Stephanie Martin
8th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8176
Marlo Mattioli
French/Leadership Teacher
512-464-8185
Megan McGowan
Assistant Principal 7th Grade
512-464-8109
Amber McKinley
Athletics
512-464-8199
Jennifer Morgan
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-464-8135
Buena Muhoberac
Math Teacher
512-464-8150
Jonathan Neibel
Special Education Teacher/Department Chair
512-464-8121
Heather Neill
8th Grade U.S. History teacher
512 464 8184
Sarah Nielsen
Athletics
512-464-8199
Wendy Nosal
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-464-8126
Susan O’Reilly
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8171
Julie Palmer
Administrative Assistant
512-464-8103
Arti Pant
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8170
Brigette Parsons
Head Band Director
512-464-8191
Jennifer Pavlovich
Choir Director
512-464-8196
Risa Piliere
7th Grade ELA Teacher
512-464-8149
Rachael Podber
ESL Coordinator
512-464-8227
Stephanie Pollard
Visual Arts Educator
512-464-8192
John Powell
Barbara Queen
ARD Office Manager
512-464-8213
Karen Rainey
6th grade Science Teacher
512-464-8136
Jesus Ramirez
Visual Arts Educator
512-464-8192
Sarah Ramirez
Assistant Principal 6th Grade
512-464-8108
Laura Reilly
7th Grade Counselor
512-464-8114
Fred Reyna
Athletics
512-464-8198
David Rice
Athletics
512-464-8197
Cindy Roberts
Receptionist
512-464-8100
Michele Sandlin
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-464-8156
Denae Schwab
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
806-786-2523
Paula Scott
Dance Instructor/Athletics
512-464-8199
Elaheh Shafiee
Math Teacher
512-464-8181
Melissa Sharpe
Mustang Discovery, Technology, Yearbook, Newsmedia
512-464-8142
Dorothy Shoemaker
READ-180 Teacher
512-464-8162
Jacqueline Slaughter
Special Education Teacher
512-464-8140
Scott Smith
CTE Teacher
512.464.8204
Laura Stehn
Assistant Band Director
512-464-8143
John Stevenson
Athletics/ Mustang Discovery Leadership teacher
512-464-8159
Laura Stiles
Librarian
512-464-8117
Jennifer Sweet
8th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8172
Stephanie Taylor
7th Grade Science Teacher
512-464-8167
Monica Tobon
Cafeteria Manager
512-464-8123
Raul Vara
Choir Director
512-464-8196
Theresa Veggeberg
Registrar
512-464-8110
Will Waghorne
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
512-464-8153
Simone Washington
READ-180 ESL Teacher
512-464-8155
Jaye White
Special Education Teacher
512-464-8141
Jordan Williams
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
512-464-8157
Carrie Wood
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
512-464-8132
Angela Yung
6th Grade Math Teacher
512-464-8125