Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Career & Technology
  • Counseling
  • Electives
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Languages Other Than English
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Programs
  • Support Staff
  • Instructional Technology
Eduardo Acosta
8th grade Math Teacher
Karen Apperson
Special Education ELA Teacher
Jennifer Arcaya
BIM/Computer Science Teacher
Eric Azios
PE Teacher/Athletics
Jenn Becerra
ARD Facilitator
Mike Bedford
6th/7th Grade Science Teacher
Austin Boriack
8th Grade Science
Courtney Boyd
6th Grade Science Teacher
Angela Bratcher
Attendance Specialist
Rebecca Bruce
Special Education Math Teacher
Angela Buentello
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Deborah Campos
Math Interventionist
Angela Castro
8th grade Science Teacher
Sidonie Chhetri
Travis Chung
Amy Clewner
7th ELA Teacher
LaTavya Collins
7th Grade Science Teacher
Julie Cooper
Administrative Assistant
Paige Crain
Leadership Teacher
Rachael Cruz
Chinese Teacher
Lorena Cuevas
Spanish Teacher
Amanda Curry
PE Teacher/Athletics
Diana D’Emeraude
Theatre Teacher
Kimberly Davalos
6th Grade ELA teacher
Sara Dietert
Karen Downs
Niel Erickson
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Veronica Estrada
6th Grade ELA teacher
Judd Farris
Special Education Department Head
Jay Ferguson
7th TX History
Kimberly Fritch
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Naomi Galvan
8th Grade Counselor
Melissa Gill
Kate Goldbaum
Jennifer Gonzalez
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Jacki Govea
PE Teacher/Athletics
Catherine Gutierrez
Assistant Principal - 7th Grade
Lola Guzman
Administrative Associate
Nicole Hagerty
Principal
Annette Hanson
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Jessica Harper
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Neil Hinton
Spanish Teacher
8th grade pre-AP History
Mary Hobbs
7th Grade Counselor
Carol Holeman
8th Grade Math Teacher
Audra Hough
Office Assistant
Valerie Jack
6th Grade World Cultures
Dana Johnson
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Stephanie Kolaczkowski
Adapted PE Teacher
Karoon Kuttanna
Aidan Larson
8th Grade ELA/French Teacher
Vivian Lau
6th Grade Math teacher
Christiane Lauffer
Kathy Lennox
7th Grade Math Teacher
Karen Liao
6th Grade Math Teacher
Mary Loera
Visual Arts Educator
Denise Loose
7th/8th Grade Math Teacher
Jared Lugo
PE Teacher/Athletics
Keith MaCuk
6th Grade World Cultures/7th Grade TX History Teacher
Heather Maddox
7th Grade Math Teacher
Linda Maddox
Library Assistant
Maria Maló
Karen Markins
Lazaro Moreno
Spanish 1A/B Teacher
Jennifer Morgan
6th Grade Math Teacher
Tina Mowrey
7th ELA Teacher
Buena Muhoberac
7th Grade Math Teacher
Jonathan Neibel
Special Education Teacher
Heather Neill
8th Grade U.S. History teacher
Sarah Nielsen
PE Teacher/Athletics
Norma Nino
Lead Custodian
Charles Nugent
8th Gr US History/7th Gr Texas History
Susan O’Reilly
8th Grade Science Teacher
Arti Pant
7th Grade Science Teacher
Dustin Parks
Theater Teacher
512-464-8120
Brigette Parsons
Head Band Director
Melanie Phillips
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Risa Piliere
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Rachael Podber
ESL Coordinator/ESL US History Teacher
Stephanie Pollard
Visual Arts Educator
Milton Pope
School Resource Officer
John Powell
Instructional Technology Specialist
Karen Rainey
6th grade Science Teacher
Jesus Ramirez
Visual Arts Educator
Sarah Ramirez
Assistant Principal 8th Grade
Allison Raney
Reading Specialist
Rebecca Redfern
FAC Teacher
Laura Reilly
6th Grade Counselor
David Rice
PE Teacher/Athletics
Cindy Roberts
Receptionist
Ann Rosenkoetter
Nurse BSN, RN,NCSN
Jenny Sadnick
Health Records Specialist
Michele Sandlin
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Denae Schwab
8th Grade US History
Paula Scott
Dance Instructor/Athletics
Elaheh Shafiee
8th Grade Math Teacher
Melissa Sharpe
BIM, Technology, Yearbook, and Newsmedia
Dorothy Shoemaker
Scott Smith
Gateway to Technology Teacher
Mary Solis
7th Grade Math Teacher
Laura Stehn
Assistant Band Director
John Stevenson
PE Teacher/Athletics
Laura Stiles
Jennifer Sweet
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Stephanie Taylor
7th Grade Science Teacher
Monica Tobon
Cafeteria Manager
Raul Vara
Misti Vara
Choir Teacher
Theresa Veggeberg
Registrar
Marcy Vick
Special Education ELA Teacher
Jacob Vigil
Theatre Teacher
Andrea Voigt
Assistant Principal 6th Grade
Will Waghorne
8th Grade Social Studies
Ragan Whatley
Orchestra Teacher
Jaye White
Special Education Math Teacher
Jordan Williams
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Carrie Wood
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Angela Yung
6th Grade Science Teacher