Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Career & Technology
  • Counseling
  • Electives
  • ESL
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Languages Other Than English
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Programs
  • Support Staff
  • Instructional Technology
Eduardo Acosta
8th grade Math Teacher
Faezana Ali
8th Grade Science Teacher
Karen Apperson
Special Education ELA Teacher
Jennifer Arcaya
Rolando Arriola
Special Education ELA Teacher
Eric Azios
PE Teacher/Athletics
Mike Bedford
6th Grade Science/8th Grade US History Teacher
Courtney Boyd
6th Grade Science Teacher
Rebecca Bruce
Special Education Math Teacher
Angela Buentello
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Eduardo Castellanos
Angela Castro
8th grade Science Teacher
Brian Cervenka
6th Grade Math Teacher
Christopher Chewning
7th/8th Grade ELA Teacher
Sidonie Chhetri
Reading Teacher
LaTavya Collins
7th Grade Science Teacher
Paige Crain
Diana D’Emeraude
Theatre Teacher
Kimberly Davalos
6th Grade ELA teacher
Stephanie DeLosSantos
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Amy Dover
6th Grade Counselor
Karen Downs
6th/7th Grade Math Teacher
Niel Erickson
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Veronica Estrada
6th Grade ELA teacher
Judd Farris
Special Education Math Teacher
Kimberly Fritch
8th Grade ELA Teacher
Henry Garza
Leadership Teacher
Melissa Gill
8th Grade US History Teacher
Jacki Govea
Catherine Gutierrez
Assistant Principal - 8th Grade
Lola Guzman
Administrative Associate
Nicole Hagerty
Principal
Sara Hall
Annette Hanson
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Jessica Harper
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Joe Hernandez
Head Custodian
Mary Hobbs
8th Grade Counselor
Michele Holden
Math Intervention Teacher
Carol Holeman
8th Grade Math Teacher
Dana Johnson
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Esther Keller
Stephanie Kolaczkowski
Adapted PE Teacher
Karoon Kuttanna
8th grade ELA Teacher
Aidan Larson
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Vivian Lau
Christiane Lauffer
Kathy Lennox
7th Grade Math Teacher
Karen Liao
6th Grade Math Teacher
Mary Loera
Visual Arts Educator
Denise Loose
8th Grade Math Teacher
Jared Lugo
PE Teacher/Athletics
Keith MaCuk
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Heather Maddox
7th Grade Math Teacher
Linda Maddox
Library Assistant
Maria Maló
Karen Markins
Marlo Mattioli
Megan McGowan
Assistant Principal 7th Grade
Amber McKinley
PE Teacher/Athletics
Jennifer Morgan
6th Grade Math Teacher
Buena Muhoberac
7th Grade Math Teacher
Jonathan Neibel
Special Education Teacher/Department Chair
Heather Neill
8th Grade U.S. History teacher
Sarah Nielsen
PE Teacher/Athletics
Susan O’Reilly
8th Grade Science Teacher
Julie Palmer
Administrative Assistant
Arti Pant
7th Grade Science Teacher
Brigette Parsons
Head Band Director
Jennifer Pavlovich
Risa Piliere
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Rachael Podber
ESL Coordinator/ESL US History Teacher
Stephanie Pollard
Visual Arts Educator
Milton Pope
School Resource Officer
John Powell
Instructional Technology Specialist
Karen Rainey
6th grade Science Teacher
Jesus Ramirez
Visual Arts Educator
Sarah Ramirez
Assistant Principal 6th Grade
Laura Reilly
7th Grade Counselor
David Rice
PE Teacher/Athletics
Cindy Roberts
Receptionist
Ann Rosenkoetter
Nurse BSN, RN,NCSN
Michele Sandlin
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Denae Schwab
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Paula Scott
Dance Instructor/Athletics
Elaheh Shafiee
8th Grade Math Teacher
Melissa Sharpe
Mustang Discovery, Technology, Yearbook, Newsmedia
Dorothy Shoemaker
Jacqueline Slaughter
Special Education Teacher
Scott Smith
Gateway to Technology Teacher
Mary Solis
7th Grade Math Teacher
Laura Stehn
Assistant Band Director
John Stevenson
PE Teacher/Athletics
Laura Stiles
Jennifer Sweet
7th/8th Grade Science Teacher
Stephanie Taylor
7th Grade Science Teacher
Monica Tobon
Cafeteria Manager
Raul Vara
Theresa Veggeberg
Registrar
Marcy Vick
Special Education ELA Teacher
Will Waghorne
6th Grade World Cultures/7th Grade Texas History
Simone Washington
READ-180 ESL Teacher
Ragan Whatley
Orchestra Teacher
Jaye White
Special Education Math Teacher
Jordan Williams
7th Grade Texas History Teacher
Carrie Wood
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Angela Yung
6th Grade Science Teacher